HARKEN International Youth Match Racing Championship - Honor Roll

Regatta Champions

Year, skipper & team, club representing. 

2021 – Not contested due to COVID-19

2020 – Not contested due to COVID-19

2019 – Alastair Gifford (Skipper), Henry Angus, Chester Duffett, Hunter Gardyne and Seb Lardies (RNZYS)

2018 – Jordon Stevenson (Skipper), Mitch Jackson, George Angus, Jake Erson, Celia Wilson (RNZYS)

2017 – Leo Takahashi (Skipper), John Wijohn, Tim Snedden, Taylor Balog (Japanese Sailing Association)

2016 – Will Boulden (Skipper), Mark Wong, James Farquharson (RFBYC)

2015 – Harry Price (Skipper), Ben Robinson, Murray Jones, Alex Chittenden (CYCA)

2014 – Milly Bennett (Skipper), Alice Tarnawski, Seldon Coventry, Jessica Russell, Chelsea Connor (RPAYC)

2013 – Chris Steele (Skipper), George Anyon, Rawiri Geddes, Josh Salthouse (RNZYS)

2012 – David Hazard (Skipper), Scott Barnes, Rawiri Geddes, Michael Boucher (RNZYS)

2011 – David Hazard (Skipper), Jamie Dawson, Chris Steele, Michael Boucher, Katie de Lange (RNZYS)

2010 – Tim Coltman (Skipper), Michael Trudgen, Hana Maguire, Matt Clough (RPNYC)

2009 – William Tiller (Skipper), Donovan Neill, Shaun Mason, Arnan Farras-Knowles (RNZYS)

2008 – Tom Spithill (Skipper), Nick Curtis, Josh Dawson, Samuel Sexton, Ian McKillop (RPAYC)

2007 – James Williamson (Skipper), William Tiller, Bradley Ferrand, Michael Edmonds (RNZYS)

2006 – Torvar Mirsky (Skipper), Kinley Fowler, Tessa Parkinson, Robert Senior (RPNYC)

2005 – Seve Jarvin (Skipper), Evan Walker, Jamie Wood, Mark Langford (CYCA)

2004 – Not Contested

2003 – Seve Jarvin (Skipper), Robert Bell, Sam Newton (CYCA)

2002 – Laurie Jury (Skipper), Daniel McLean, Sam Tucker (RNZYS)

2001  Michael Dunstan (Skipper), Mark Dorling, Charles Ellis (RSYS)

2000  Michael Dunstan (Skipper), Peter Salt, Andrew Hutchinson (RSYS)

1999  Katie Spithill (Skipper), Dan Corlett, Emma Bullough (RPAYC)

1998  James Spithill (Skipper), David Stevens, Paul Montague (RPAYC)

1997  Owen Hart (Skipper), Ben Lavis, Ben Croucher (CYCA)

1996  James Spithill (Skipper), Nick Garland, Nathan Ellis (RPAYC)

1995  Matthew Day (Skipper), Euan McNicol, Ben Prince (CYCA)

1994  Peter Waring (Skipper), Andrew Estcourt, Bruce Cursen (RNZYS)

1993  Matthew Goulter (Skipper), Patrick Langley, Justin Steel (RPAYC)

1992  Aaron Links (Skipper), Matthew Goulter, Nathan Ellis (RPAYC)