International Youth Match Racing Championship - Honor Roll

Congratulations to all our winning teams and clubs they represent. 

YEARSKIPPERYACHT CLUB WINS
2019Alastier Gifford’s, Henry Angus, Chester Duffett, Hunter Gardyne and Seb Lardies

RNZYS 

2018Jordon Stevenson (Skipper), Mitch Jackson, George Angus, Jake Erson, Celia Wilson

RNZYS 

2017Leo Takahashi (skipper), John Wijohn, Tim Snedden, Taylor BalogJapanese Sailing Association
 
2016
Will Boulden (skipper), Mark Wong, James Farquharson
RFWBYC
 
2105Harry Price (skipper), Ben Robinson, Murray Jones, Alex Chittenden

CYCA

  

2014Milly Bennett (skipper), Alice Tarnawski, Seldon Coventry, Jessica Russell, Chelsea Connor

RPAYC 

 

2013
Chris Steele (skipper), George Anyon, Rawiri Geddes, Josh Salthouse
RNZYS
 2012David Hazard (skipper), Scott Barnes, Rawiri Geddes, Michael Boucher RNZYS
 2011David Hazard (skipper), Jamie Dawson, Chris Steele, Michael Boucher, Katie de Lange RNZYS
 2010Tim Coltman (skipper), Michael Trudgen, Hana Maguire, Matt Clough RPNYC
  
 2009
William Tiller (skipper), Donovan Neill, Shaun Mason, Arnan Farras-Knowles
 RNZYS
 2008Tom Spithill (skipper), Nick Curtis, Josh Dawson, Samuel Sexton, Ian McKillop RPAYC
 2007James Williamson (skipper), William Tiller, Bradley Ferrand, Michael Edmonds RNZYS
 2006Torvar Mirsky (skipper), Kinley Fowler, Tessa Parkinson, Robert Senior RPNYC
 2005Seve Jarvin (skipper), Evan Walker, Jamie Wood, Mark Langford CYCA
 2004 Not Contested 
 2003Seve Jarvin (skipper), Robert Bell, Sam Newton CYCA
 2002Laurie Jury (skipper), Daniel McLean, Sam Tucker RNZYS
 2001Michael Dunstan (skipper), Mark Dorling, Charles Ellis RSYS
 
 2000Michael Dunstan (skipper), Peter Salt, Andrew Hutchinson RSYS
 1999 Katie Spithill (Skipper), Dan Corlett, Emma Bullough  RPAYC
 1998 James Spithill (Skipper), David Stevens, Paul Montague  RPAYC
 1997 Owen Hart (Skipper), Ben Lavis, Ben Croucher CYCA
 1996 James Spithill (Skipper), Nick Garland, Nathan Ellis  RPAYC
 1995 Matthew Day (Skipper), Euan McNicol, Ben Prince CYCA
 1994 Peter Waring (Skipper), Andrew Estcourt, Bruce Cursen  RNZYS
 1993 Matthew Goulter (Skipper), Patrick Langley, Justin Steel RPAYC
 1992 Aaron Links (Skipper), Matthew Goulter, Nathan Ellis RPAYC