event burgee venue burgee

Selden for Sailing Centreboard Winter Series 2021

Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16/06/2021

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
1 Optimist-Int   590 THE UNIT Fife Crawford CASUAL RPAYC   1st 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0                  
1 Optimist-Int   AUS1594 DARCINATOR Darcy Miles CASUAL RPAYC   2nd 9.0 9.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC                  

10 Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
10 Windsurfer iQFoil Race 1110 FOIL IQ Jono Tuite   RPAYC   1st 14.0 11.0 2.0 1.0   (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 RET      
10 Windsurfer iQFoil Race 1 NB Will Mcmillan   RPAYC   2nd 19.0 16.0 1.0 2.0   2.0 DSQ (3.0 DSQ) 2.0 DSQ 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC      

11 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
11 F16   1507 CRISTOPIA ENERGY Beau White   RPAYC   1st 18.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
11 F16   289 RUEL RIGGING 1 Nichloas Reader   RPAYC   2nd 22.0 15.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
11 F16   113 TURTLE James Butler   RPAYC   3rd 51.0 39.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
11 F16   218 THE BOAT WAREH Angus Musgrove   RPAYC   4th 51.0 39.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
11 A Class   AUS63 OLD SCHOOL RACING Mark Griffith   RPAYC   5th 65.0 53.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC

2 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
2 Optimist-Open   AUS580 FLYING KANGAROO Rocco Springer   RPAYC   1st 20.0 13.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 Optimist-Open   AUS1606 BETTER KNOT Ruben Steel   RPAYC   2nd 31.0 21.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0
2 Optimist-Open   1715 WALLYGATOR Levi Harrison   RPAYC   3rd 38.0 28.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0
2 Optimist-Open   1546 REVOLUTION William Holdsworth   RPAYC   4th 46.0 36.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC

12 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
12 RS200   1522 ESCORT Simon Reffold   RPAYC   1st 4.0 4.0             2.0 RET 2.0 DNF        

4 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
4 LaserRadial   643 SHORT MEMORY Traks Gordon   RPAYC   1st 21.0 11.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0
4 LaserRadial   217302 PURE BLONDE Lindsay Whitton   RPAYC   2nd 46.0 33.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 3.0
4 Laser Radial   196428 BE GONE Charlie Byford   RPAYC   3rd 61.0 45.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
4 LaserRadial   101 EAST IS UP Bayley Taylor   RPAYC   4th 72.0 46.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD
4 LaserRadial   196449 MOMENTAI Pru Bennett   RPAYC   5th 66.0 50.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0
4 LaserRadial   203783 FEVER Lauren Crossman   RPAYC   6th 77.0 51.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0
4 LaserRadial   169689 POSEIDON Azura Gacoin   RPAYC   7th 93.0 67.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
4 Laser Radial   209533 THE DELL Lyndall Patterson   RPAYC   8th 96.0 70.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
4 Laser Radial   203211 MILESTONE Alice Lydemnt   RPAYC   9th 97.0 71.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC
4 Laser Radial   148646 ECLIPSE Nathan Pearce   RPAYC   10th 146.0 120.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
4 Laser Radial   202745 SPEC Jenny Danks CASUAL RPAYC   11th 150.0 124.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DSQ 11.0 DSQ 11.0 DSQ 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
4 Laser Radial   39630 KINGKEY Kerrie Shimeld   RPAYC   12th 156.0 130.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

5 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
5 Laser   209514 WHOOSHKA Alexander Bijkerk   RPAYC   1st 29.0 20.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
5 Laser   11 RAPID Oliver Gordon   RPAYC   2nd 34.0 24.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
5 Laser   211499 SEEDY Chris Dawson   RPAYC   3rd 41.0 29.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0
5 Laser   217590 THE LEFT LANE Jan Scholten   RPAYC   4th 50.0 30.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (15.0 BFD) 2.0 1.0 4.0
5 Laser   192297 NEMESIS Antony Hawke   RPAYC   5th 50.0 36.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0
5 Laser   211487 SMILE AND WAVE Stephen Bryant   RPAYC   6th 70.0 55.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
5 Laser   210159 WHISPER Bruce Ferguson   RPAYC   7th 122.0 86.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC
5 Laser   175979 CRIKEY Owen Pearce   RPAYC   8th 145.0 109.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5 Skud 18   44 JIM BROWN Linda Buchan   RPAYC   9th 150.0 114.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 RET 13.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC
5 Laser   169677 LIGHT & HASTY Cameron Edwards   RPAYC   10th 158.0 122.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5 Laser   217566 FULL CREAM MILK Stuart Holdsworth CASUAL RPAYC   11th 174.0 138.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5 Laser   197549 FERRET Mark Phillips   RPAYC   12th 186.0 150.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5 Laser   196420 REY Liam Bennett   RPAYC   13th 200.0 164.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5 Laser   193385 RAPID FIRE Dave Taylor   RPAYC   14th 201.0 165.0 9.0 12.0 RET (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5 Laser   212823 IMAGINE Brett Kimmorley   RPAYC   15th 205.0 169.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 15.0 DSQ 15.0 DSQ 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5 Laser   189014 ARTISTS RIFLES Charles Buchanan   RPAYC   16th 216.0 180.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
5 Laser   TBC SPEEDY David Sampson   RPAYC   16th 216.0 180.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

6 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
6 Flying Ant   350 RHINO CHASER Jordan Souter   RPAYC   1st 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0                  

7 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
7 29er   3050 * Angus Renton Ellis Merrett RPAYC   1st 56.0 28.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0
7 29er   2240 NOTORIOUS Olivia Williams Sabine Westley RPAYC   2nd 39.0 28.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0)
7 29er   3142 BARB Sienna Brown Darcy Robbins RPAYC   3rd 61.0 33.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
7 29er   2 TREE Cooper Bellingham Oscar Verity RPAYC   4th 83.0 55.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0
7 29er   2126 SENDIT Hugo Butterworth Charley Johnson RPAYC   5th 98.0 70.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
7 29er   461 FIREX Harry Browne Daniel Leupen RPAYC   6th 111.0 83.0 11.0 RET 11.0 RET 10.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 5.0 DSQ 5.0 DSQ 7.0 8.0 7.0
7 29er   1941 DONCAMATIC Quentin Willman Harley Ratcliff RPAYC   7th 116.0 88.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
7 29er   AUS2688 BLUE LION Elliot Verhaeghe Joshua Paulson RPAYC   8th 122.0 94.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0
7 29er   AUS2868 SKETCHY Eva Attwood Isabelle Holdsworth RPAYC   9th 132.0 104.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
7 29er   2680 OBSIDIAN RIVER Orlando Springer William Troop RPAYC   10th 134.0 106.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 14.0 DNC
7 29er   1529 OUT THERE Charmaine Wallace2 Lachlan Wallace RPAYC   11th 144.0 116.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
7 29er   2239 AUS2239 Sara Bruce Louis Tilly RPAYC   12th 145.0 117.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 6.0
7 29er   353 WATERMELOON Piper Attwood Annabelle Sampson RPAYC   13th 168.0 140.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC

8 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT AUS968 TEAM PERONI Andrew Dolly Divola   RPAYC   1st 30.0 22.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 4 WALTER Martin French       2nd 56.0 28.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 161 WNDSRFER1 Robert Jones   RPAYC   3rd 82.0 54.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 849 THE SPC1 David Fisher CASUAL RPAYC   4th 86.0 58.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT AUS2 WILD WILLY Scotty Oconnor   RPAYC   5th 96.0 68.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 7 BANTA Heath Walters   RPAYC   6th 113.0 85.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT NSR NAUTIBUOY Nick Garland   RPAYC   7th 116.0 88.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 4.0
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT AUS762 ITLLDO Matthew Stevens   RPAYC   8th 120.0 92.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 969 WALLY Andrew Tuite   RPAYC   9th 130.7 102.7 10.9 DTY 10.9 DTY 10.9 DTY (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT RPA4 RPA Windsurf LT Martin Cross       10th 138.0 110.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 1401 FULL RETRO Geoff Kitchen   RPAYC   11th 162.0 134.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 176 LT David Gillard CASUAL     12th 168.0 140.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
8 Windsurfer1DesignLt LT 525 UPOST Richard Lacey   RPAYC   12th 168.0 140.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC

9 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Class Fleet SailNo Boat Name CrewName Club   Rank Total Nett R1 16/5/21
16/5/21
R2 16/5/21
16/5/21
R3 16/5/21
16/5/21
R4 30/5/21
30/5/21
R5 30/5/21
30/5/21
R6 30/5/21
30/5/21
R7 6/6/21
6/6/21
R8 6/6/21
6/6/21
R9 6/6/21
6/6/21
R10 20/6/21
20/6/21
R11 20/6/21
20/6/21
R12 20/6/21
20/6/21
9 Waszp   2772 LE GRAND BLEU Stephane Verhaeghe   RPAYC   1st 39.9 27.9 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.3 DTY 3.3 DTY 3.3 DTY (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0
9 Waszp   2774 JEFF VADER Tom Brewer   RPAYC   2nd 48.0 32.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0
9 Waszp   2771 TEXAS RADIO Garry Essex   RPAYC   3rd 58.7 42.7 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.9 DTY 4.9 DTY 4.9 DTY (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC
9 Waszp   2964 EAST COAST LOW Ed Wray   RPAYC   4th 77.0 61.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
9 Waszp   2198 SEA LEGS Chris Clegg   RPAYC   5th 83.0 67.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0
9 Waszp   2025 SUPERFICIAL Jervis Tilly   RPAYC   6th 84.0 68.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 3.0
9 Waszp   2967 HARKEN Katie Pellew   RPAYC   7th 89.0 73.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11
DSQDisqualification Varies
DTYDty = SI16 Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 6
RETRetired Varies

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

http://rpayc.com.au/results/winterseries2021.htm
sailing@rpayc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com