2019-2020 Centreboard Club Championship

Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Fast Monohull Yardstick Division

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R8 2/2/2020 R9 2/2/20 R10 2/2/20 R11 16/02/20 R12 16/02/20 R13 16/02/20 Total Nett
1st   Fast Monohull Yardstick TREBOUCHET 29er 2126 RPAYC Ellis Merrett Oscar Verity 96.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 20.0
2nd Casual Fast Monohull Yardstick No Name 29er AUS353 RPAYC Hugo Belle 96.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0
3rd   Fast Monohull Yardstick RAPIDO BATIDO 29er AUS2614 RPAYC Darcy Robbins Sienna Brown 96.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 OCS 2.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 31.0
4th   Fast Monohull Yardstick RAPIDO BATIDO 29er AUS2614 RPAYC Jim Colley Darcy Robbins 96.5 1.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 50.0 44.0
5th   Fast Monohull Yardstick NO NAME Waszp AUS2193 RPAYC Chris Clegg   60 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 57.0 51.0

Laser4.7 Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 R8 2/2/2020 R9 2/2/20 R10 2/2/20 R11 16/02/20 R12 16/02/20 R13 16/02/20 Total Nett
1st   Laser4.7 EAST IS UP Laser4.7 209561 RPAYC Bayley Taylor     1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.6 RDGa 1.6 RDGa 1.6 RDGa 1.6 RDGa 1.6 RDGa 1.6 RDGa 20.6 17.6
2nd   Laser4.7 CIAO Laser4.7 207468 RPAYC Olivia Williams     3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 30.0
3rd Casual Laser4.7 POSEIDON Laser4.7 169689 RPAYC Azura Gacoin     (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DPI1 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
4th   Laser4.7 ECLIPSE Laser4.7 1854 RPAYC Nathan Pearce     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 57.0 50.0
5th   Laser4.7 KALIMANTAN II Laser4.7 196421 RPAYC Pru Bennett     2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 79.0 72.0
6th   Laser4.7 ZEN Laser4.7 209258 RPAYC Tyler Mumford     4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 84.0 77.0

Laser Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Rating system: VY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 R8 2/2/2020 R9 2/2/20 R10 2/2/20 R11 16/02/20 R12 16/02/20 R13 16/02/20 Total Nett
1st   Laser SILKY Laser 198091 RPAYC Stuart Holdsworth     3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.9 RDGa 1.9 RDGa 1.9 RDGa 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.7 20.7
2nd   Laser SEEDY Laser 211499 RPAYC Chris Dawson     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
3rd   Laser WHISPER Laser 203764 RPAYC Bruce Ferguson     6.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.7 RDGa 4.7 RDGa 4.7 RDGa 3.0 2.0 2.0 61.1 51.1
4th   Laser RAPID FIRE Laser 193385 RPAYC Dave Taylor     5.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 65.0 55.0
5th Casual Laser LIGHT & HASTY Laser 169677 RPAYC Cameron Edwards     4.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 73.0 63.0
6th Casual Laser   Laser 196420 RPAYC Liam Bennett     2.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 108.0 98.0
7th   Laser BULLIT Laser 211487 RPAYC Stephen Bryant     (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 110.0 100.0
8th   Laser CONTENDER SAILCLOTH Laser 189014 RPAYC Jan Scholten     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.3 RDGa 9.3 RDGa 9.3 RDGa 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 120.9 110.9
9th   Laser BULLIT Laser 2114487 RPAYC Steve Bryant     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 RDGa 10.0 RDGa 10.0 RDGa 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 130.0 120.0

Optimist - Green Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 Total Nett
1st   Optimist - Green HAPPY WAVE Optimist 1183 RPAYC Alexandra Murray     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd   Optimist - Green BILGOLA Optimist 1162 RPAYC Stirling Stewart     (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0

Monohull Yardstick Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 R8 2/2/2020 R9 2/2/20 R10 2/2/20 R11 16/02/20 R12 16/02/20 R13 16/02/20 Total Nett
1st   Monohull Yardstick PHANTOM Flying Ant 602 RPAYC Orlando Springer Hannah 136 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 24.0
2nd   Monohull Yardstick WATERMELOON Flying Ant 601 RPAYC Piper Attwood Annabelle 136 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 68.0 61.0
3rd Casual Monohull Yardstick DROP BEAR RS Aero 7 2491 RPAYC David Sampson   112.5 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 72.0 65.0
4th   Monohull Yardstick BAD BOYS Flying Ant 512 RPAYC Hugo Butterworth Bella Holdsworth 136 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 74.0 67.0
5th   Monohull Yardstick RHINOCHASER Flying Ant 350 RPAYC Orlando Springer Hannah/Abby McCutcheon 136 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 76.0 69.0
6th   Monohull Yardstick JIM BROWN SKUD18 44 RPAYC Linda Buchan   110 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 78.0 71.0

Optimist - Open Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Rating system: VY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 R8 2/2/2020 R9 2/2/20 R10 2/2/20 R11 16/02/20 R12 16/02/20 R13 16/02/20 Total Nett
    Optimist - Open ALS FLYER Optimist 112030 RMYC Alan Smith                                  
1st   Optimist - Open WIND THIEF Optimist 619 RPAYC Charlie Byford     3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (18.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 69.0 51.0
2nd   Optimist - Open POSITIVE CHARGE Optimist AUS1785 RPAYC Sara Bruce     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.7 RDGa 6.7 RDGa 6.7 RDGa 87.1 69.1
3rd   Optimist - Open HORSE POWER Optimist AUS1079 RPAYC Julia Pearce     5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.3 RDGa 6.3 RDGa 6.3 RDGa 81.9 72.9
4th   Optimist - Open THE PHOENIX Optimist AUS1747 RPAYC William Troop     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 8.7 RDGa 8.7 RDGa 8.7 RDGa 113.1 95.1
5th   Optimist - Open ROCKY Optimist 1847 MHYC Will Wilkinson     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 145.0 127.0
6th   Optimist - Open WALLYGATOR Optimist AUS1715 RPAYC Walter Tuite     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.6 RDGa 12.6 RDGa 12.6 RDGa 163.8 145.8
7th   Optimist - Open BOLT   AUS1693   Jacob Marks     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 172.0 154.0
8th   Optimist - Open LIGHT SPEED Optimist 1731 RPAYC Albie Brown     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 175.0 157.0
9th   Optimist - Open BA BOOM Optimist AUS1551 RPAYC Eva Attwood     1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 183.0 165.0
10th   Optimist - Open NEED FOR SPEED Optimist 1619 RPAYC Markus Sampson     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.3 RDGa 14.3 RDGa 14.3 RDGa 185.9 167.9
11th   Optimist - Open THING A ME BOB Optimist 1600 RPAYC Joel Beashel     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 186.0 168.0
12th   Optimist - Open CAPTAIN ZOOM Optimist AUS898 RPAYC Piper Attwood     2.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 188.0 170.0
13th   Optimist - Open THE BEAST Optimist AUS1211 RPAYC Nathan Pearce     4.0 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 194.0 176.0
14th   Optimist - Open COMMANDO Optimist AUS1604 RPAYC Kye Williams     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 RDGa 18.0 RDGa 18.0 RDGa 234.0 216.0
14th   Optimist - Open WHOOSHKA Optimist AUS1825 RPAYC Cooper Bellingham     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 RDGa 18.0 RDGa 18.0 RDGa 234.0 216.0
14th   Optimist - Open LIGHTNING Optimist AUS1820 RPAYC Stella Hurley     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 234.0 216.0
14th   Optimist - Open UNDERDOG Optimist AUS1808 MHYC Ben Crafoord     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 234.0 216.0

LaserRadial Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 R8 2/2/2020 R9 2/2/20 R10 2/2/20 R11 16/02/20 R12 16/02/20 R13 16/02/20 Total Nett
1st   LaserRadial RAPID LaserRadial 196428 RPAYC Oliver Gordon     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 57.0 48.0
2nd   LaserRadial CRIKEY LaserRadial 103687 RPAYC Kerrie Shimeld     1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.7 RDGa 4.7 RDGa 4.7 RDGa (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 61.1 52.1
3rd   LaserRadial   LaserRadial 643 RPAYC Traks Gordon     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 63.0 54.0
4th   LaserRadial PURE BLONDE Laser 202911 RPAYC Lindsay Whitton     3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 65.0 56.0
5th   LaserRadial Yo Ho Ho LaserRadial 199234 RPAYC Alex Robbins     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 96.0 87.0
6th Casual LaserRadial SHARK BAIT LaserRadial 197422 RPAYC David Williams     2.0 3.0 (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 104.0 95.0
7th Casual LaserRadial WHOOSHKA LaserRadial 209514 RPAYC Alexander Bijkerk     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 111.0 102.0
8th   LaserRadial SHARK BAIT LaserRadial 197622 RPAYC Andrew Tuite     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 117.0 108.0

Windsurfer Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R8 2/2/2020 R9 2/2/20 R11 16/02/20 R12 16/02/20 R13 16/02/20 Total Nett
1st   Windsurfer FULL RETRO Windsurfer 1401 RPAYC Geoff Kitchen   116 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0

Multihull Yardstick Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: VY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R8 2/2/2020 R9 2/2/20 Total Nett
1st   Multihull Yardstick CRISTOPIA ENERGY Viper Sloop AUS113 RPAYC Beau White Robyn White 68 (2.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0
2nd   Multihull Yardstick SLIDER Viper Sloop AUS507 RPAYC Tristan White Harley Ratcliff 68 1.0 (2.0) 3.0 1.0

Optimist - Intermediate Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo FROM HelmName CrewName VY R1 15/9/19 R2 15/9/2019 R3 15/9/2019 R4 3/11/19 R5 1/12/19 R6 1/12/19 R7 1/12/19 R8 2/2/2020 R9 2/2/20 R10 2/2/20 R11 16/02/20 R12 16/02/20 R13 16/02/20 Total Nett
1st   Optimist - Intermediate FLYING KANGAROO Optimist AUS580 RPAYC Rocco Springer     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.1 RDGa 1.1 RDGa 1.1 RDGa 14.3 12.3
2nd   Optimist - Intermediate REVOLUTION Optimist 1546 RPAYC William Holdsworth     2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 47.0 41.0
3rd   Optimist - Intermediate BOB Optimist AUS1025 RPAYC Nathan Murray     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 58.0 52.0
4th   Optimist - Intermediate BLUE WOLF Optimist AUS1110 RPAYC Joshua Paulson     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 65.0 59.0
5th   Optimist - Intermediate HANGREYMONKEY Optimist 1805 RPAYC Billie Robbins     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 66.0 60.0

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com