CB Summer Club Champs 18-19

The Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:50 on November 29, 2018

Contents

Optimist Open CLASS

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Fleet SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
16/9/18
R2
16/9/18
R3
16/9/18
R4
4/11/18
R5
4/11/18
R6
4/11/18
R7
18/11/18
R8
18/11/18
R9
18/11/18
Total Nett
1st Optimist Open BA BOOM Optimist Open 1735 RPAYC Eva Attwood     2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (5.0) (11.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 35.0 11.0
2nd Optimist Open VESUVIUS Optimist Open 1731 RPAYC Sienna Brown     4.0 (6.0) 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 37.0 15.0
3rd Optimist Open I WANTED A PONY! Optimist Open AUS1805 RPAYC Darcy Robbins     1.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0) (12.0) (10.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 52.0 18.0
4th Optimist Open SPEED MACHINE Optimist Open 1619 RPAYC Markus Sampson     3.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0) 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 68.0 31.0
5th Optimist Open THE PHOENIX Optimist Open 1747 RPAYC William Troop     6.0 3.0 7.0 (11.0) (15.0) 8.0 4.0 (11.0) 6.0 71.0 34.0
6th Optimist Open AVENGER Optimist Open AUS1745 RPAYC Orlando Springer     8.0 7.0 5.0 (14.0) (17.0) (15.0) 10.0 6.0 3.0 85.0 39.0
7th Optimist Open RAPTOR Optimist Open 912 RPAYC Albie Brown     10.0 10.0 9.0 (16.0) (16.0) (18.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 94.0 44.0
8th Optimist Open REVOLUTION Optimist Open 1546 RPAYC Isabella Holdsworth     5.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0) (14.0) (16.0) 12.0 8.0 9.0 88.0 45.0
9th Optimist Open THE BEAST Optimist Open AUS1211 RPAYC Nathan Pearce     7.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0) (19.0) (19.0) 11.0 12.0 8.0 112.0 54.0
10th Optimist Open CAPTAIN ZOOM Optimist Open AUS898 RPAYC Piper Attwood     11.0 11.0 11.0 (19.0) (20.0) (17.0) 3.0 9.0 11.0 112.0 56.0
11th Optimist Open COMMANDO Optimist Open 1466 RPAYC Kye Williams     9.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0) (18.0) (20.0) 9.0 10.0 12.0 114.0 59.0
12th Optimist Open WALLYGATOR Optimist Open AUS1715 RPAYC Walter Tuite     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 14.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 126.0 63.0
13th Optimist Open KT Optimist Open 1782 RPAYC Keinzo Tomiskama     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.0 71.0
14th Optimist Open THE MIGHTY MUPPET Optimist Open 1575 RPAYC Daniel Links     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0 73.0
15th Optimist Open BETTER KNOT Optimist Open AUS1606 RPAYC Jonathan Tuite     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 137.0 74.0
16th Optimist Open TBA Optimist Open 1791 RPAYC Angus Renton     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 140.0 77.0
17th Optimist Open WHOOSHKA Optimist Open AUS1594 RPAYC Cooper Bellingham     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 143.0 80.0
18th Optimist Open BLOSSOM Optimist Open 1604 RPAYC Olivia Williams     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 144.0 81.0
19th Optimist Open TBA Optimist Open 1028 RPAYC Clover Norman     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.0 87.0
20th Optimist Open BIT OF SALT Optimist Open 1701 RPAYC Ava Whitton     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 155.0 92.0

Laser4.7 CLASS

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Fleet SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
16/9/18
R2
16/9/18
R3
16/9/18
R4
4/11/18
R5
4/11/18
R6
4/11/18
R7
18/11/18
R8
18/11/18
R9
18/11/18
Total Nett
1st Laser4.7 TBA Laser 4.7 11487 RPAYC Oliver Gordon     (1.0 OOD) (1.0 OOD) (1.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Laser4.7 WHOOSKA 2.0 Laser 4.7 209514 RPAYC Alexander Bijkerk     1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
3rd Laser4.7 DREAM Laser 4.7 202852 RPAYC Morgan Wells     2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 26.0 14.0
4th Laser4.7 EAST IS UP Laser 4.7 206735 RPAYC Bayley Taylor     (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 20.0
5th Laser4.7 POSEIDON Laser 4.7 20674 RPAYC Azura Gacoin     3.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 OCS 5.0 60.0 30.0
6th Laser4.7 TBA Laser 4.7 207488 RPAYC Jarod Brown     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
7th Laser4.7 WILD JACK Laser 4.7 202694 RPAYC Jack Hildebrand     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
7th Laser4.7 SHARK BAIT Laser 4.7 196435 RPAYC Jonathon Tuite     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
7th Laser4.7 CIAO Laser 4.7 8 RPAYC Olivia Williams     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 60.0

Open - Div 5 CLASS

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Fleet SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R2
16/9/18
R4
4/11/18
R5
4/11/18
R6
4/11/18
R7
18/11/18
R8
18/11/18
R9
18/11/18
Total Nett
1st Open - Div 5 TREBOUCHET 29er 2126 RPAYC Oscar Verity   96.5 (4.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Open - Div 5 DROP BEAR Aero 7 2491 RPAYC John Bacon   112.5 1.0 RET (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 25.0 13.0
3rd Open - Div 5 JEFF VADER Waszp 33 RPAYC Tom Brewer   70 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 28.0 16.0

LaserRadial CLASS

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Fleet SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
16/9/18
R2
16/9/18
R3
16/9/18
R4
4/11/18
R5
4/11/18
R6
4/11/18
R7
18/11/18
R8
18/11/18
R9
18/11/18
Total Nett
1st LaserRadial FRESHWATER PIRATE Laser Radial 182983 RPAYC Paul Hawke     1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 9.0
2nd LaserRadial AERO Laser Radial 203783 RPAYC Lauren Crossman     2.0 1.0 (10.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 47.0 17.0
3rd LaserRadial BONEFISH Laser Radial 160301 RPAYC Thomas Quarrie     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 53.0 23.0
4th LaserRadial SHARK BAIT Laser Radial 197622 RPAYC Andrew Tuite     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 64.0 34.0
5th LaserRadial PURE BLONDE Laser Radial 202911 RPAYC Lindsay Whitton     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
6th LaserRadial LIGHT & HASTY Laser Radial 169677 RPAYC Cameron Edwards     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 69.0 39.0
7th LaserRadial CIAO Laser Radial 207468 RPAYC David Williams     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
8th LaserRadial NEMESIS Laser Radial 185799 RPAYC Antony Hawke     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
8th LaserRadial HAKUNA MATATA Laser Radial 181724 RPAYC Thomas Skinner     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 60.0

Laser Full CLASS

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Fleet SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
16/9/18
R2
16/9/18
R3
16/9/18
R4
4/11/18
R5
4/11/18
R6
4/11/18
R7
18/11/18
R8
18/11/18
R9
18/11/18
Total Nett
1st Laser Full SEEDY Laser Full 211499 RPAYC Chris Dawson     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 6.0
2nd Laser Full RAPID FIRE Laser Full 193385 RPAYC Dave Taylor     2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 21.0 12.0
3rd Laser Full REY Laser Full 196420 RPAYC Liam Bennett     (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 26.0 15.0
4th Laser Full YO HO HO Laser Full 19923 RPAYC Alex Robbins     4.0 5.0 RET (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 55.0 28.0
5th Laser Full BULLIT Laser Full 19643 RPAYC Steve Bryant     1.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 61.0 34.0
6th Laser Full LIGHT & HASTY Laser Full 169677 RPAYC Cameron Edwards     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 65.0 38.0
7th Laser Full SILKY Laser Full 198091 RPAYC Stuart Holdsworth     (9.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 66.0 39.0
8th Laser Full WHISPER Laser Full 166828 RPAYC Bruce Ferguson     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 54.0

Opti Intermediate CLASS

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Fleet SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
16/9/18
R2
16/9/18
R3
16/9/18
R4
4/11/18
R5
4/11/18
R6
4/11/18
R7
18/11/18
R8
18/11/18
R9
18/11/18
Total Nett
1st Opti Intermediate WIND THIEF Optimist Intermediate 1638 RPAYC Charlie Byford     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Opti Intermediate MIGHTY EAGLE Optimist Intermediate 1095 RPAYC Alex Risbey     (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 10.0
3rd Opti Intermediate HORSE POWER Optimist Intermediate AUS1079 RPAYC Julia Pearce     2.0 RET (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 14.0

Optimist Green CLASS

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Low point score system
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Fleet SAIL NO FROM NAME CrewName Rating R4
4/11/18
R5
4/11/18
R6
4/11/18
R7
18/11/18
R8
18/11/18
R9
18/11/18
Total Nett
1st Optimist Green DIRTY WIND Optimist Green 1035 RPAYC Ben Risbey     (3.0 DPI1) 2.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 (4.0 DPI1) (4.0 DPI1) 1.0 17.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Green FLYING KANGAROO Optimist Green AUS580 RPAYC Rocco Springer     (2.0 DPI1) (3.0 DPI1) (2.0 DPI1) 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 13.0 6.0
3rd Optimist Green BOB Optimist Green 1025 RPAYC Nathan Murray     (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 3.0 30.0 9.0
4th Optimist Green EVOLUTION Optimist Green 1436 RPAYC William Holdsworth     4.0 DPI1 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DPI1) 5.0 DPI1 5.0 35.0 14.0
5th Optimist Green NARRABEEN Optimist Green 259 RPAYC Elliott Verhaeghe     (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DPI1 7.0 DPI1 4.0 37.0 16.0
6th Optimist Green TRIGGER Optimist Green 1026 RPAYC Toby Horton     (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DPI1 6.0 DPI1 6.0 39.0 18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
DPI11 point discretionary penalty Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 10
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 1
RETRetired Varies

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

www.rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com