Centreboard Club Championships 2017-18

The Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:55 on March 21, 2018

Contents

Laser 4.7 CLASS

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
17/9/17
R2
17/9/17
R3
17/9/17
R4
5/11/17
R5
5/11/17
R6
5/11/17
R7
10/12/17
R8
10/12/17
R9
10/12/17
R10
4/2/18
R11
4/2/18
R12
4/2/18
R13
4/3/18
R14
4/3/18
R15
4/3/18
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 DREAM   202852     Morgan Wells     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 37.0 25.0
2nd Laser 4.7 TBA   196428     Oliver Gordon     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 83.0 38.0
3rd Laser 4.7 POSEIDON   20674     Azura Gacoin     4.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNF) 93.0 57.0
4th Laser 4.7 HAKUNA MATATA   181724   RPAYC Thomas Skinner     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 113.0 68.0
5th Laser 4.7 WILD JACK   202694   RPAYC Jack Hildebrand     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 114.0 69.0
6th Laser 4.7 TBA   207488     Jarod Brown     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 147.0 102.0
7th Laser 4.7 WHOOSHKA 2.0   209514   RPAYC Alexander Bijkerk     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 148.0 103.0
8th Laser 4.7 NEMESIS   185799   RPAYC Antony Hawke     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 157.0 112.0
9th Laser 4.7 SEA WOLF   207198     Danielle Hyde     2.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 189.0 144.0
10th Laser 4.7 ECLIPSE   1854   RPAYC Leah Brown     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 196.0 151.0
11th Laser 4.7 WALK ON WATER   211546     David Dooley     3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 201.0 156.0
12th Laser 4.7 TBA   196890   RPAYC Zach Beavan     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
12th Laser 4.7 NYX   199053   RPAYC Liam Beavan     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 225.0 180.0
12th Laser 4.7 BULLIT   211487 196435 RPAYC Nathan Bryant     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 225.0 180.0

Laser Radial CLASS

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
17/9/17
R2
17/9/17
R3
17/9/17
R4
5/11/17
R5
5/11/17
R6
5/11/17
R7
10/12/17
R8
10/12/17
R9
10/12/17
R10
4/2/18
R11
4/2/18
R12
4/2/18
R13
4/3/18
R14
4/3/18
R15
4/3/18
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial SPEEDY   210188 1846   Stephen Bryant     1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 38.0 27.0
2nd Laser Radial PURE BLONDE   202911   RPAYC Lindsay Whitton     4.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 72.0 33.0
3rd Laser Radial RUCKBY   211486     Jarrah Sheppard     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 92.0 53.0
4th Laser Radial BONEFISH   160301   RPAYC Thomas Quarrie     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 81.0
5th Laser Radial BULLIT   211487   RPAYC Nathan Bryant     3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 91.0
6th Laser Radial NEMESIS   185799   RPAYC Antony Hawke     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 131.0 92.0
7th Laser Radial SHARK BAIT   197622 197422 RPAYC Andrew Tuite     2.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD 143.6 104.6
8th Laser Radial OLD TOM   152901   RPAYC Zac Elliott     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 161.0 122.0
9th Laser Radial FRESHWATER PIRATE   182983     Paul Hawke     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 162.0 123.0
10th Laser Radial TBA   207468   RPAYC David Williams     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 172.0 133.0
11th Laser Radial KALIKA 2   196449   RPAYC Ian Audsley     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 186.0 147.0
12th Laser Radial ROSINANTE   196869     Robert Suttie     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 195.0 156.0

Laser full CLASS

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
17/9/17
R2
17/9/17
R3
17/9/17
R4
5/11/17
R5
5/11/17
R6
5/11/17
R7
10/12/17
R8
10/12/17
R9
10/12/17
R10
4/2/18
R11
4/2/18
R12
4/2/18
R13
4/3/18
R14
4/3/18
R15
4/3/18
Total Nett
1st Laser full SILKY   198091   RPAYC Stuart Holdsworth     (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 35.0 19.0
2nd Laser full REY   196420 199012   Liam Bennett     2.0 3.0 3.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 40.1 27.1
3rd Laser full RAPID FIRE   193385     Dave Taylor     4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 77.0 47.0
4th Laser full LIGHT & HASTY   169677   RPAYC Cameron Edwards     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 78.9 48.9
5th Laser full SEEDY   203764     Chris Dawson     1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 98.0 68.0
6th Laser full WHISPER   166828   RPAYC Bruce Ferguson     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 125.0 95.0
7th Laser full THE CHAMP   199110   RPAYC Will Dargaville     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 126.0 96.0
8th Laser full SWALLOW   191628 191 RPAYC Henry Stoodley-Williamson     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DSQ 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 136.0 106.0
9th Laser full FORTUITOUS   170548   RPAYC Murray Walters     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 139.0 109.0

Optimist Green CLASS

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
17/9/17
R2
17/9/17
R3
17/9/17
R4
5/11/17
R5
5/11/17
R6
5/11/17
R7
10/12/17
R8
10/12/17
R9
10/12/17
R10
4/2/18
R11
4/2/18
R12
4/2/18
Total Nett
1st Optimist Green WIND THIEF   1638   RPAYC Charlie Byford     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 43.0 19.0
2nd Optimist Green VENDETTA   1739   RPAYC Luke Kibble     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 62.0 38.0
3rd Optimist Green TBA   1025   RPAYC Nathan Murray     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 3.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 4.0 DPI1 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
4th Optimist Green GAS MONKEY   1092   RPAYC Charlie Verity     1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 75.0 51.0
5th Optimist Green TBA   1019   RPAYC Matthew Hartley     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 77.0 53.0
6th Optimist Green MIGHTY EAGLE   1487   RPAYC Alex Risbey     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 79.0 55.0
7th Optimist Green TRIGGER   1026   RPAYC Toby Horton     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 DPI1 2.0 DPI1 84.0 60.0

Optimist Inter. CLASS

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
17/9/17
R2
17/9/17
R3
17/9/17
R4
5/11/17
R5
5/11/17
R6
5/11/17
R7
10/12/17
R8
10/12/17
R9
10/12/17
R10
4/2/18
R11
4/2/18
R12
4/2/18
R13
4/3/18
R14
4/3/18
R15
4/3/18
Total Nett
1st Optimist Inter. COMMANDO   AUS1466 1466 RPAYC Kye Williams     (8.0) (4.0) (6.0) 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 51.2 33.2
2nd Optimist Inter. THE BEAST   AUS1211 1211 RPAYC Nathan Pearce     (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 1.0 66.0 38.0
3rd Optimist Inter. SPEED MACHINE   1757     Markus Sampson     2.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 65.0
4th Optimist Inter. CAPTAIN ZOOM   AUS898 898   Piper Attwood     10.0 11.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 111.0 72.0
5th Optimist Inter. AVENGER   AUS1745 1745   Orlando Springer     3.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 126.0 87.0
6th Optimist Inter. TIGER LILY   1035   RPAYC Sienna Brown     1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 127.0 88.0
7th Optimist Inter. REVOLUTION   1546     Isabella Holdsworth     5.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 129.0 90.0
8th Optimist Inter. HORSE POWER   AUS1079 1079   Julia Pearce     11.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 RET) (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 132.0 93.0
9th Optimist Inter. RAPTOR   912   RPAYC Albie Brown     4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 133.0 94.0
10th Optimist Inter. NILOC   897   RPAYC Hugo Butterworth     7.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 135.0 96.0
11th Optimist Inter. WALLYGATOR   1715 82   Walter Tuite     6.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 164.0 125.0
12th Optimist Inter. GAS MONKEY   1092   RPAYC Charlie Verity     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 10.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 189.0 150.0

Optimist Open CLASS

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
17/9/17
R2
17/9/17
R3
17/9/17
R4
5/11/17
R5
5/11/17
R6
5/11/17
R7
10/12/17
R8
10/12/17
R9
10/12/17
R10
4/2/18
R11
4/2/18
R12
4/2/18
R13
4/3/18
R14
4/3/18
R15
4/3/18
Total Nett
1st Optimist Open SKETCHY   AUS1551 1551 RPAYC Fletcher Walters     5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 87.4 27.4
2nd Optimist Open BETTER KNOT   AUS1606 1606 RPAYC Jonathan Tuite     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 96.0 36.0
3rd Optimist Open WHOOSHKA   AUS1594 1594 RPAYC Cooper Bellingham     1.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 59.0 38.0
4th Optimist Open BLOSSOM   AUS1604 1604 RPAYC Olivia Williams     3.0 1.0 4.0 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD 5.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) (12.0) (10.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 77.6 48.6
5th Optimist Open BA BOOM   AUS1735 1735   Eva Attwood     4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 (11.0) 77.0 50.0
6th Optimist Open THE PHOENIX   AUS1747 1747   Ellis Merrett     6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) (13.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 99.0 70.0
7th Optimist Open SILVER ARROW   AUS1729 1729   Bayley Taylor     2.0 5.0 3.0 9.1 OOD 9.1 OOD 9.1 OOD 4.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 136.3 76.3
8th Optimist Open ICEBERG   AUS883 883 RPAYC William Troop     5.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) (18.0) (13.0) 9.0 8.0 12.0 124.0 81.0
9th Optimist Open I WANTED A PONY!   AUS1605 1605   Darcy Robbins     8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (19.0) (10.0) 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 129.0 89.0
10th Optimist Open SKULLDUGERY   1731   RPAYC Oscar Verity     7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 20.0 RET 8.0 171.0 111.0
11th Optimist Open THE MIGHTY MUPPET   AUS1575 1575   Daniel Links     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 192.0 132.0
12th Optimist Open SPEED MACHINE   1757   RPAYC Markus Sampson     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 238.0 178.0
13th Optimist Open TBA   1791   RPAYC Angus Renton     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 253.0 193.0
14th Optimist Open NILOC   897   RPAYC Hugo Butterworth     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 19.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 253.0 193.0
15th Optimist Open WALLYGATOR   1715   RPAYC Walter Tuite     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 16.0 20.0 RET 13.0 13.0 271.0 211.0
16th Optimist Open REVOLUTION   1546   RPAYC Isabella Holdsworth     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 17.0 13.0 12.0 20.0 RET 277.0 217.0
17th Optimist Open AVENGER   1745   RPAYC Orlando Springer     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 6.0 18.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 279.0 219.0
18th Optimist Open TIGER LILY   1035   RPAYC Sienna Brown     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 281.0 221.0
19th Optimist Open RAPTOR   912   RPAYC Albie Brown     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 17.0 19.0 14.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 290.0 230.0

Pacer CLASS

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS BOAT NAME Class SAIL NO SAIL NO1 FROM NAME CrewName Rating R1
17/9/17
R2
17/9/17
R4
5/11/17
R5
5/11/17
R7
10/12/17
R8
10/12/17
Total Nett
1st Pacer RPA5   RPA5 5 RPAYC Lochiel Crafter     1.0 1.0 3.4 OOD (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 20.4 5.4
2nd Pacer RPA4   RPA4   RPAYC Chris Attwood Phillip Troop   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 7.0
3rd Pacer RPA1   RPA1 1 RPAYC Rob Suttie     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 22.0 7.0
4th Pacer RPA6   RPA6 6 RPAYC Angus Crafter     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 OOD) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DPI11 point discretionary penalty Varies
DSQDisqualification 10
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

rpayc.com.au
sailing@rpayc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com